Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsInterface Converter,Protocol Converter

8 E1 HDLC E1 Inteface Converter/Inverse Mux

8 E1 HDLC E1 Inteface Converter/Inverse Mux

    • 8 E1 HDLC E1 Inteface Converter/Inverse Mux
    • 8 E1 HDLC E1 Inteface Converter/Inverse Mux
  • 8 E1 HDLC E1 Inteface Converter/Inverse Mux

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Global Tech
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: DNT

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
    Packaging Details: Standard Carton
    Delivery Time: 7 days after payment clear
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Minimum Oeder Quantity: 1 Pair Payment Terms: EXW
    Supply Aility: 10000 Unit

    Global Tech’s DNT series EoP Interface Converter adopts inverse multiplexing technologies, and supports 32M maximum Ethernet bandwidth.  DNT Interface Convert can combine multi Ethernet channels for 10M/100M Ethernet service transmission and supports 1 or maximum 16* E1 channels combination.

    The Multi-E1 Bridge can cooperate with Ethernet Switch or Hub directly and utilize current adequate E1 resources to extend the Ethernet transmission distance and coverage range. The Interface Converter can deploy in LAN inter connection, Centre Office and CPE inter connection, Video On Demand, Remote Surveillance, and E1 tributary card connection in Switches.

    In this Series we are available in 1/4/8/16 E1 to Ethernet (Optional for 4ETH). 

    Product Feature

    ●Available E1 channel quantity auto detection and bandwidth allocation. The E1 sequence number and quantity can cooperate flexibly and asymmetrically at both ends.

    ●Realize 4 Ethernet channels over 1 up to 16 E1 channels inverse multiplexing, support TAG VLAN setting and JUMBO frame transparent transmission from IEEE 802.1Q, and cooperate with Ethernet switch with VLAN function.

    ●Support E1 channel delay differentiation detection function and 220ms maximum E1 channel delay differentiation.

    ●Automatically disable the E1 channels with LOS, AIS, LOF alarm, and intelligently enable them once the alarms resolved.

    ●RS232 Serial and SNMP based Network Management System, to monitor and configure the Network Element operation status.

     

     Technical Parameter

    ●   Optical Interface

    ■ Bit Rate: 1.25Gb/s

    ■ Related Standard: ITU-T G.957, G.958

    ■ Single Fiber/ Dual Fiber, FC/SC, Transmission Distance, SMF/MMF optional

    ■ Optical Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

    ■ Mean Tx Power:

             ≥ -8dBm, SMF, 1310nm

             ≥ -25dBm, MMF, 850nm

    ■ Rx Sensitivity: ≤ -36dBm

    ■ Rx Range: ≥ 25dB

     

    ●   Ethernet Interface

    ■ Connector: RJ45

    ■ 10M/ 100M auto negotiation

    ■ Full/half duplex auto negotiation

    ■ Frame Length: 64, Up to 1916 Bytes

     

    ●   E1 Interface

    ■ Bit Rate:2.048M bps ±50ppm

    ■ Related Standard: ITU-T G.703, G.704

    ■ Impedance: 75Ω, 120Ω

    ■ Signaling: Channel Associated Signaling

    ■ Framing Mode: Framed/Unframed, Configurable Timeslot

     

    ●   Operation Environment

    ■ Working Temperature: -20℃~ 70℃

    ■ Storage Temperature: -40℃~ 85℃

    ■ Relative Humidity: 5%~ 95%, non-condensing

    ■ No corrosive and solvent gas, no dust and heavy EMI

    ■ Power Supply:

    AC 180~ 260V

    DC -72~ -36V

    ■ Typical Consumption: ≤ 20W

    ■ Physical Dimension:

    448mm(W)*44mm(H)*314mm(D)

    Typical Network Diagram

     

    8 E1 HDLC E1 Inteface Converter/Inverse Mux

     

    For more technical detail, please visit our website---http://www.cantongt.net

    Contact Details
    Guangdong Global Telecommunication Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr. Jack Lam

    Tel: 86-20-82322576

    Fax: 86-20-82322578

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)