Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Network Series

SFP 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter

SFP 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter

    • SFP 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter
    • SFP 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter
  • SFP 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Global Tech
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: GTMC Series

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
    Price: usd42
    Packaging Details: Standard Carton
    Delivery Time: 7 days after payment clear
    Payment Terms: LC/TT/WU
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    Global Tech GTMC-S SFP Gigabit media converter series are comply with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3ab standard. And the bit rate of Fiber optical port and Ethernet port can reach to 1000Mb/s. And the max distance on single mode fiber optical can reach 80KM which suitable for core network transmission. The equipment are mainly use for gigabit Ethernet connection and distance extend. It can interwork with any kind of gigabit network equipment such as Router, Switch and so on.

     

    Product Feature

    ●Modular design, Plug and play for SFP.

    ●Comply to IEEE802.3ab and IEEE802.3.

    ●Auto Negotiation for 10/100/1000M

    ●1000 Base-S change into SFP 1000 Base-LX/SX to extend the gigabit ethernet transmission distance.

    ●Auto Negotiation for full/half duplex.

    ●Auto MDIX/MDI

    ●Distance max for 80KM(Single mode)

     

     

     Technical Parameter

    ●     Ethernet Port

    ■ Bit Rate: 10/100/1000M auto negotiation.

    ■ Full/hall duplex auto negotiation

    ■ Comply with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3ab

    ■ Connector:RJ45

    ■ AUTO-MDIX/MDI

    ●     Fiber Optical Port

    ■ Optical Wavelength:850nm/1310nm Multi Mode Optical Port

    ■ 1310nm/1550nm Single Mode Optical Port

    ■ Optical Port Connector: LC

    ■ TX/RX Power:  >-6dBm

    ■ Sensitivity:    <-36(BER<10-11 )

    ■ Transmission Distance: Multi Mode 2KM

                Single Mode up to 80 KM.

    ■ Jitter comply with G.742 and G.832

     

    ●      Dimension

    ■ Stand alone: 210(W)×140(D)×30(H)mm

     

    ●      Working Environment

    ■ Volt: AC 180V ~ 260V, DC –48V;DC +24V

    ■ Power Consumption: ≤5W

    ■ Working Temperature:  0°C~50°C

    ■ Storage Temperature: -40°C~+70°C

    ■ Humidity: 95 %

     

    Typical Network Diagram

     

    SFP 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter

     

    For more technical detail, please visit our website---http://www.cantongt.net

     

    Contact Details
    Guangdong Global Telecommunication Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr. Jack Lam

    Tel: 86-20-82322576

    Fax: 86-20-82322578

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)